SWITCH EXEO

Industrial Switch 4 Port 10/100 + 2 SFP

Industrial Switch 4 Port 10/100 + 2 SFP

  • Practical and Expandable Industrial Switch The Exeo Switch is an Ethernet switch is equipped with two 100Base-FX SFP slots. With two MINI-GBIC 100BASE-FX SFP interfaces, the deployed distance from the Exeo switch can be extended to up to 2 kilometers (via multimode fiber), respectively over 60 kilometers (via monomode fiber).
  • In other words, the Exeo Switch provides more flexibility for the Slave Master Offset of Exeo Safety Sound Systems Ideal for Long Network Deployment or short distance.

Specifications

Address editable through DIP switch2K entries
AlarmProvides one relay output for power failure Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Buffer memory1Mbit
ConsumptionMax. 16 W / 54 BTU
Copper InterfacePorts 4 x 10/100Base-TX, auto negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X Cable 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100meters, max.) 100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, 5e, 6 cable (100meters, max.)
Dimensions (WxHxD)135 x 97 x 32 mm
FixingDIN rail kit / wall mount ear
Flow ControlRetour de pression pour half-duplex IEEE 802. 3 x cadre de pause pour full-duplex
HumidityOperating: 5 ~ 90 % // Storage: 5 ~ 90 % (non-condensing)
Optical InterfacePort / Type 2 x 100Base-FX / LC interfaces Cable Multi-mode: 50/125?m / 62.5/125?m fiber Single-mode: 9/125?m fiber
Power supply12 ~ 48V CC, Redundant power with polarity reverse protection
Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability TestingIEC60068-2-32 (Free fall) // IEC60068-2-27 (Shock) // IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
StandardsIEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX IEEE 802. 3 x Flow Control
Switch Fabric1.2Gbps
Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
TemperatureOperating: -40 ~ 75°C // Storage: -40 ~ 85°C
Throughput (Packet Per Second)0.89Mpps @ 64Bytes
Weight442g

Video

You may also like…

Certification ce - Majorcom
Certification rohs - Majorcom
Certification bureau veritas - Majorcom
Certification iso - Majorcom
Certification dante - Majorcom
Certification EN54 - Majorcom

MAJORCOM places customer service at the heart of its business model thanks to its dedicated business team. Our systems are custom-designed by our engineering department which is staffed with acousticians and electronic engineers, with the expert support of our R&D department, and an after-sales department with highly involved support functions.

Need some information? Fill out the contact form or contact us directly on +33 5 61 31 86 87

Address: 56 Chemin de la Flambère, 31300 Toulouse, France
See the map

FOLLOW US

FOLLOW US